IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Palatine Invitational - Meet of Champions
September 23rd 2023 1550 East Dundee Road, Palatine, Illinois, 60074, United States
Report
Block
11 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (1 videos)
2014 - (16 videos)
2015 - (14 videos)
2016 - (11 videos)
2017 - (9 videos)
2018 - (14 videos)
2019 - (9 videos)
2021 - (10 videos)
2022 - (16 videos)
2023 - (11 videos)
Race Highlights
5
Boys Varsity 3 Mile XC Highlights - Palatine Invitational 2018
Sep 22nd 2018, 8:09pm
Girls Varsity 3 Mile XC Highlights - Palatine Invitational 2018
Sep 22nd 2018, 8:00pm
Boys Sophomore 3 Mile XC Highlights - Palatine Invitational 2018
Sep 22nd 2018, 7:45pm
Girls Frosh/Soph 2.5 Mile XC Highlights - Palatine Invitational 2018
Sep 22nd 2018, 7:26pm
Boys Freshman 2.5 Mile XC Highlights - Palatine Invitational 2018
Sep 22nd 2018, 7:12pm
Interviews
9
All
14
Featured
0
Search
Boys Freshman 2.5 Mile XC Highlights - Palatine Invitational 2018
Published by
Palatine Invitational - Meet of Champions
Sep 22nd 2018, 7:12pm
Comments
Palatine Invitational - Sep 22, 2018
Deer Grove Forest Preserve
Mens 2.50 Miles Freshman
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Falk, Nick
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
13:06.1
2
Oiler, Connor
Fr
Hersey
13:10.7
3
Revord, Colby
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
13:18.8
4
O'Sullivan, Thomas
Fr
Palatine
13:19.5
5
McClanahan, Patrick
Fr
Palatine
13:20.0
6
Geiger, Jackson
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
13:25.6
7
Jamieson, Patrick
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
13:26.0
8
Burns, Danny
Fr
Lake Zurich
13:30.9
9
Rutherford, Eric
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
13:33.9
10
Kermath, Alex
Fr
Barrington
13:36.2
11
McNally, Andy
Fr
Mt. Prospect (Pr
13:41.9
12
Daniel, Zack
Fr
Barrington
13:50.8
13
Deger, Blake
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
13:51.6
14
McElyea, Charlie
Fr
Oswego (East)
13:54.4
15
Safford, Sean
Fr
Hersey
13:55.0
16
Moore, Brian
Fr
Chicago (St. Ign
13:57.5
17
Garland, T.J.
Fr
Mt. Prospect (Pr
14:00.0
18
Gruber, Henry
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
14:00.5
19
Piscitello, Bryan
Fr
Barrington
14:00.7
20
Puccillo, Joey
Fr
Downers Grove (S
14:04.2
21
Conroy, Theo
Fr
Chicago (St. Ign
14:05.4
22
Gillespie, Harrison
Fr
Hersey
14:09.5
23
Patrylak, Geordan
Fr
Edwardsville
14:10.8
24
Schwan, Garrett
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
14:13.9
25
Azar, Christian
Fr
Dundee-Crown
14:14.1
26
Fryer, Ryan
Fr
Barrington
14:15.0
27
Zona, Quinn
Fr
Barrington
14:15.8
28
Crabb, Scott
Fr
Plainfield (Sout
14:18.6
29
Gilbert, Henry
Fr
Chicago (St. Ign
14:22.1
30
Hansen, Samuel
Fr
Chicago (St. Ign
14:23.7
31
Miller, Kevin
Fr
Dundee-Crown
14:23.7
32
Cahill, George
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
14:25.0
33
Leonard, Ryan
Fr
Oak Park-River F
14:26.8
34
Toms, Tyler
Fr
Dundee-Crown
14:28.2
35
Skoufos, Kosta
Fr
Mt. Prospect (Pr
14:28.4
36
Zona, Reid
Fr
Barrington
14:29.5
37
Kura, Sean
Fr
Mt. Prospect (Pr
14:30.6
38
Shinozaki, Seichi
Fr
Loyola Academy
14:31.6
39
Necheles, Leo
Fr
Chicago (Jones)
14:33.1
40
Cadwell, Roscoe
Fr
Oak Park-River F
14:33.6
41
Mogge, Conner
Fr
Dundee-Crown
14:33.6
42
Motuelle, Nick
Fr
Downers Grove (S
14:34.0
43
Abraham, Niraj
Fr
Marmion Academy
14:35.8
44
Menninger, Alan
Fr
Chicago (Jones)
14:35.9
45
Gooding, Luke
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
14:37.3
46
Loftus, Kevin
Fr
Lake Zurich
14:37.4
47
Del Cotto, Robert
Fr
Downers Grove (S
14:38.7
48
Sumant, Suchir
Fr
Plainfield (Nort
14:38.8
49
Schokora, Jack
Fr
Marmion Academy
14:39.0
50
Beasley, Riley
Fr
Palatine
14:39.3
51
Perry, Tyler
Fr
Palatine
14:39.9
52
Renner, Michael
Fr
Hersey
14:41.8
53
Altmeyer, Luke
Fr
Hersey
14:42.6
54
Kiley, Zach
Fr
Chicago (St. Ign
14:43.1
55
Maston, Ryder
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
14:45.6
56
Simpson, Nick
Fr
Plainfield (Nort
14:45.9
57
Schmauderer, Matt
Fr
Plainfield (Nort
14:46.3
58
Bianchi, Charlie
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
14:47.0
59
Moncrief, Tristan
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
14:47.4
60
Sirois, Ethan
Fr
Barrington
14:47.7
61
Frydman, Tamar
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
14:48.2
62
Marti, Ryan
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
14:48.4
63
Parayil, Jonah
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
14:48.5
64
Nettleton, Tommy
Fr
Fenwick
14:49.1
65
Doyle, Emmett
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
14:49.5
66
Glaysher, Declan
Fr
Chicago (St. Ign
14:49.7
67
Joseph, Michael
Fr
Downers Grove (S
14:50.1
68
Iwanski, Jakub
Fr
Maine South
14:55.8
69
Kaku, Jerod
Fr
Oswego (East)
14:55.9
70
O'Bryan, Lee
Fr
Fenwick
14:56.1
71
Burgos, Louie
Fr
Oswego (East)
14:56.3
72
Rickenbaugh, Justin
Fr
Oswego (East)
14:56.7
73
Draper, Jack
Fr
Edwardsville
14:58.9
74
Dwyer, Jack
Fr
Oak Park-River F
14:59.3
75
Ferdinand, Oliver
Fr
Edwardsville
14:59.9
76
Manning, Chris
Fr
Lake Zurich
15:02.0
77
Boulos, Majdal
Fr
Barrington
15:02.6
78
Swanson, Grant
Fr
Plainfield (Sout
15:04.2
79
Huggin, Finley
Fr
Fenwick
15:05.2
80
Miller, Mason
Fr
Edwardsville
15:06.6
81
Saelens, Jake
Fr
Dundee-Crown
15:08.1
82
Papadopo, Alexander
Fr
Chicago (Jones)
15:09.4
83
D'Urso, Jordan
Fr
Downers Grove (S
15:10.7
84
Fernandez, Anthony
Fr
Dundee-Crown
15:11.9
85
Lifka, Johnny
Fr
Hersey
15:12.4
86
Li, Roger
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
15:13.2
87
Ilinylch, Matt
Fr
Hersey
15:14.1
88
Murphy, Tyler
Fr
Palatine
15:14.8
89
Hjorth, Matthew
Fr
Loyola Academy
15:17.1
90
Zhang, Grant
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
15:19.3
91
Drozd, Kamil
Fr
Mt. Prospect (Pr
15:20.6
92
Flynn, Peter
Fr
Chicago (Jones)
15:22.0
93
Vetticad, Kevin
Fr
Barrington
15:22.6
94
Virant, Zane
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
15:22.9
95
Benoit, Brady
Fr
Oswego (East)
15:24.5
96
Anderson, Colin
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
15:24.6
97
Genualdi, Jack
Fr
Hersey
15:24.7
98
Lewandowski, Colin
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
15:25.0
99
Harron, Justin
Fr
Marmion Academy
15:25.6
100
Newton, Charles
Fr
Loyola Academy
15:25.6
101
Mejia, Meny
Fr
Hersey
15:25.7
102
Moriarty, Michael
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
15:27.4
103
Markiewicz, Aidan
Fr
Lake Zurich
15:29.6
104
Waite, Malcolm
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
15:30.5
105
Petinaux, Alex
Fr
Dundee-Crown
15:31.6
106
Allison, Andrew
Fr
Loyola Academy
15:31.7
107
Rooney, Leo
Fr
Oak Park-River F
15:32.1
108
Lukas, Carl
Fr
Fenwick
15:32.4
109
Kiley, Nick
Fr
Chicago (St. Ign
15:34.8
110
Delano, Lou
Fr
Oak Park-River F
15:35.4
111
Dunn, Patrick
Fr
Downers Grove (S
15:38.1
112
Noller, Thomas
Fr
Downers Grove (S
15:39.5
113
Dallas, Evan
Fr
Libertyville
15:42.8
114
Sanders, Jack
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
15:43.0
115
Bath, Colin
Fr
Libertyville
15:43.3
116
Miller, Ted
Fr
Hersey
15:44.1
117
Taboada, Jaydon
Fr
Lake Zurich
15:44.8
118
Perry, Ryan
Fr
Downers Grove (S
15:45.9
119
Walby, Philip
Fr
Oak Park-River F
15:46.0
120
Hutchison, Cole
Fr
Hersey
15:46.6
121
Tossey, Tim
Fr
Edwardsville
15:47.1
122
Morrison, Wes
Fr
Oak Park-River F
15:47.8
123
Siciliano, Jacob
Fr
Mt. Prospect (Pr
15:49.5
124
Steele, Jackson
Fr
Marmion Academy
15:50.0
125
McInerney, Jack
Fr
Maine South
15:51.6
126
Dineen, Declan
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
15:52.0
127
Lawrence, Connor
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
15:53.5
128
Thompson, Carter
Fr
Hersey
15:54.2
129
Suarez, Chris
Fr
Plainfield (Nort
15:55.2
130
Cabrera, Alessandro
Fr
Plainfield (Nort
15:55.7
131
Meyers, AJ
Fr
Chicago (St. Ign
15:57.3
132
Alter, John
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
15:59.9
133
Menolascino, Anthony
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
16:00.2
134
Adaya, Angel
Fr
Palatine
16:01.3
135
Scheidt, Peter
Fr
Loyola Academy
16:07.3
136
Leigh, Ethan
Fr
Palatine
16:09.7
137
Duarte, Omar
Fr
Plainfield (Sout
16:10.4
138
Weiss, Aden
Fr
Oak Park-River F
16:11.2
139
Rio, Joshua
Fr
Chicago (Jones)
16:13.0
140
Grable, Sean
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
16:13.5
141
Verma, Mukal
Fr
Palatine
16:14.3
142
Acik, Arda
Fr
Downers Grove (S
16:14.8
143
Mooshool, David
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
16:15.6
144
McEvilly, Liam
Fr
Plainfield (Nort
16:16.3
145
Greenberg, Max
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
16:16.7
146
Walsh, Danny
Fr
Fenwick
16:17.4
147
Spicuzza, Dean
Fr
Downers Grove (S
16:18.2
148
Bufton, William
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
16:19.8
149
Schutte, Archer
Fr
Downers Grove (S
16:23.8
150
Finch, Andrew
Fr
Libertyville
16:23.8
151
Walsh, Aiden
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
16:23.9
152
Fehrman, Will
Fr
Maine South
16:24.4
153
Domingo, Joseph
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
16:24.5
154
Neumann, Chris
Fr
Downers Grove (S
16:24.7
155
Mahomes, Jonathon
Fr
Fenwick
16:25.6
156
Ader, Charles
Fr
Oak Park-River F
16:26.6
157
Presson, Sawyer
Fr
Plainfield (Nort
16:27.0
158
McCarroll, Lynden
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
16:27.5
159
Huyser, Niko
Fr
Palatine
16:28.7
160
Hildy, Simon
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
16:29.3
161
Tairy, Ben
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
16:30.3
162
Jaberg, Reed
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
16:31.2
163
Blietz, Jack
Fr
Lake Zurich
16:34.5
164
Calderon, Gus
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
16:36.6
165
Badali, Evan
Fr
Plainfield (Nort
16:36.7
166
Fischer, Daniel
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
16:39.2
167
Watson, Jacob
Fr
Palatine
16:39.9
168
Pothuganti, Jayanth
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
16:44.4
169
Healy, Emmett
Fr
Loyola Academy
16:45.4
170
Dolan, Daniel
Fr
Maine South
16:46.1
171
Mabry, Gentry
Fr
Palatine
16:46.5
172
Kidd, Braden
Fr
Plainfield (Sout
16:50.8
173
Deering, Andrew
Fr
Marmion Academy
16:51.8
174
Wiltgen, Ryan
Fr
Lake Zurich
16:51.9
175
Stukel, Ezra
Fr
Oak Park-River F
16:52.4
176
Venegas, Emilio
Fr
Plainfield (Sout
16:53.6
177
Duckler, Drew
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
16:54.9
178
Lenczowski, Adam
Fr
Loyola Academy
16:55.1
179
Patterson, Creighton
Fr
Oswego (East)
16:55.9
180
Teran, Roberto
Fr
Dundee-Crown
16:56.1
181
Hall, Jackson
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
16:56.1
182
Daley, Zac
Fr
Fenwick
16:56.5
183
Immesberger, John
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
16:56.8
184
Earlywine, Ashton
Fr
Plainfield (Nort
16:57.1
185
Babbo, Charlie
Fr
Fenwick
16:57.2
186
Moran, Jack
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
16:57.5
187
Yuan, Jeff
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
16:57.5
188
Stern, Ethan
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
17:01.2
189
Evans, Cameron
Fr
Oswego (East)
17:02.4
190
Scalise, Joseph
Fr
Chicago (Jones)
17:02.5
191
Heywood, Collin
Fr
Oswego (East)
17:03.3
192
Affetto, Daniel
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
17:04.0
193
Griffin, Nazarus
Fr
Downers Grove (S
17:04.7
194
Mehalic, Ben
Fr
Marmion Academy
17:05.4
195
Nicoli, Paul
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
17:06.0
196
Cornelius, Ronan
Fr
Oswego (East)
17:07.5
197
Haight, Finley
Fr
Barrington
17:11.0
198
McCullum, Payton
Fr
Oswego (East)
17:11.0
199
Hanagan, Chris
Fr
Libertyville
17:13.6
200
Caras, Tristan
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
17:17.5
201
Richardson, Colin
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
17:24.2
202
Raese, Jack
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
17:28.1
203
Jia, Vincent
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
17:29.0
204
Monterola, Samuel
Fr
Loyola Academy
17:29.4
205
Musabji, Amaan
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
17:30.7
206
Thompson-Arjona, Thoma
Fr
Loyola Academy
17:31.8
207
Johnson, Adam
Fr
Plainfield (Sout
17:34.8
208
Haddad, Andrew
Fr
Marmion Academy
17:34.8
209
Jimenez, Jonathon
Fr
Fenwick
17:36.8
210
Curulewski, Jacob
Fr
Downers Grove (S
17:37.5
211
Gray, Tyler
Fr
Dundee-Crown
17:45.9
212
Russo, Dominic
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
17:48.4
213
Banek, Gabe
Fr
Libertyville
17:48.5
214
Burbridge, John
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
17:49.2
215
Luka, Jeff
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
17:50.6
216
Schaff, Griffin
Fr
Lake Zurich
17:50.8
217
Kemp, Hayden
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
17:52.0
218
Moses-Rosent, Ryder
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
17:53.9
219
Xiang, Colin
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
17:54.5
220
Torres, Tyler
Fr
Libertyville
17:54.8
221
Kaducak, Lucas
Fr
Plainfield (Nort
17:56.2
222
Young, Daniel
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
17:56.6
223
Robinson, Cameron
Fr
Oak Park-River F
17:57.8
224
Ha, Khoa
Fr
Oswego (East)
18:02.3
225
Ricker, Owen
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
18:04.3
226
Falkiewicz, Michael
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
18:05.7
227
Galindo, Louis
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
18:07.3
228
Prangle, Jack
Fr
Fenwick
18:08.0
229
Paradis, Ryan
Fr
Downers Grove (S
18:09.0
230
Cornelius, Sam
Fr
Lake Zurich
18:09.9
231
Bending, Jakson
Fr
Dundee-Crown
18:10.7
232
Orsic, Alex
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
18:12.8
233
Gaughan, Aidan
Fr
Maine South
18:14.5
234
Aque, Holden
Fr
Chicago (St. Ign
18:15.9
235
Tanny, Nicholas
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
18:16.3
236
Trainer, Boe
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
18:16.7
237
Walker, Kody
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
18:19.6
238
O'Reilly, Fergus
Fr
Fenwick
18:27.0
239
Patel, Shreeji
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
18:30.4
240
Winkel, Josh
Fr
Marmion Academy
18:31.4
241
Trainer, Wes
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
18:31.7
242
Schwan, Ben
Fr
Chicago (Jones)
18:32.4
243
McPherson, Sam
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
18:35.9
244
Wallace, Henry
Fr
Chicago (Jones)
18:35.9
245
Hershberger, Ethan
Fr
Edwardsville
18:39.5
246
Kamuda, Jack
Fr
Downers Grove (S
18:40.2
247
Colgan, Brendan
Fr
Loyola Academy
18:41.0
248
Von staats, William
Fr
Maine South
18:42.8
249
Stukel, Dante
Fr
Oak Park-River F
18:52.9
250
Ryerson, Max
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
19:20.3
251
Martin, Chad
Fr
Oswego (East)
19:23.8
252
Babaran, Ethan
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
19:26.6
253
Rudy, Owen
Fr
Hersey
19:30.9
254
Novy, Leo
Fr
Chicago (St. Ign
19:31.2
255
O'Sullivan, Colin
Fr
Loyola Academy
19:32.6
256
Soman, Andrew
Fr
Chicago (Jones)
19:41.7
257
Velasco, Gavin
Fr
Loyola Academy
19:48.7
258
Cotter, Finn
Fr
Loyola Academy
19:51.1
259
Szymczak, Ayden
Fr
Oswego (East)
19:52.6
260
Hollack, Luke
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
19:53.6
261
Hayes, Foley
Fr
Loyola Academy
19:55.6
262
Smogur, Nathan
Fr
Marmion Academy
20:14.5
263
Goldstein, Alex
Fr
Oak Park-River F
20:25.0
264
Kruce, Peter
Fr
Marmion Academy
20:27.7
265
Conrad, Justin
Fr
Plainfield (Nort
20:29.7
266
Anderson, Kael
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
20:30.0
267
Lynas, Samuel
Fr
Chicago (St. Ign
20:30.4
268
Watson-Hirsch, Vaughn
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
20:33.9
269
Budney, Thomas
Fr
Dundee-Crown
20:45.4
270
Gilfillan, Luke
Fr
Oak Park-River F
21:17.5
271
Lothspeich, Michael
Fr
Libertyville
21:24.7
272
Carley, Blaise
Fr
Winnetka (New Tr
21:31.7
273
Bartuch, Daniel
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
22:00.0
274
Yallapragada, Ani
Fr
Hinsdale (Centra
22:01.3
275
Dietlin, Max
Fr
Maine South
23:02.1
276
Groya, Will
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
23:46.9
277
Riordan, David
Fr
Loyola Academy
25:28.2
278
Davies, Sean
Fr
Elmhurst (York)
26:19.4
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Barrington's Molly FitzPatrick runs 16:52 in winning Girls V
Boys Freshman 2.5 Mile XC Highlights - Palatine Invitational 2018
Boys Sophomore 3 Mile XC Highlights - Palatine Invitational 2018
Boys Varsity 3 Mile XC Highlights - Palatine Invitational 2018
Downers Grove South's Eddie Siuda finishes 6th in Boys Varsi
Girls Frosh/Soph 2.5 Mile XC Highlights - Palatine Invitational 2
Girls Varsity 3 Mile XC Highlights - Palatine Invitational 2018
Hersey's Josh Methner runs course record 14:32.3 to win Boys
Lyons Township's Kate Dickman finishes 3rd in Girls Varsity
Maine South's Tommy Brady finishes 2nd in Boys Varsity Race
Palatine's Anne Marie Jordan finishes 2nd in Girls Varsity R
Plainfield South's Christian Knowlton finishes 4th in Boys V
York's Collin Hill wins the Boys Sophomore Race - Palatine I
York's Ethan Kern finishes 3rd in Boys Varsity Race- Palatin
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#palatine-invitational
#ilxctf
#illinois
#ihsa
#dyestatcom
#palatine
#deer
#grove
#east
More videos
Girls Frosh/Soph 2.5 Mile XC Highlights - Palatine Invitational 2018
0 shares:
Palatine Invitational - Meet of Champions
,
Academy For Young Writers Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
Academy Of Arts And Academics Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Oregon
,
Adrian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Adrian, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
amok.
yes
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Sep 22nd 2018, 8:03pm
History for Palatine Invitational - Meet of Champions
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
11
2
169
2022
16
2
242
2021
10
2
2019
1
9
3
2018
1
14
3
2017
1
9
3
2016
1
11
3
2015
1
14
3
2014
1
16
4
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#palatine-invitational
#ilxctf
#illinois
#ihsa
#dyestatcom
#palatine
#deer
#grove
#east
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!